
Bama Bird
| Favorite team: | Alabama |
| Location: | Pittsburgh, PA |
| Biography: | |
| Interests: | |
| Occupation: | |
| Number of Posts: | 23071 |
| Registered on: | 3/7/2013 |
| Online Status: | Not Online |
Recent Posts
Message
quote:
Did anyone catch the mph they said Ryan wi7ran in a game? I heard it and thought it was close to tyrek hills time in a game.
I want to say 23.7
re: South Carolina 18 @ Alabama 49 Final - ESPN
Posted by Bama Bird on 9/26/26 at 9:12 pm to theballguy
SC playing EA run defense
The DL/LB of those teams would confuse the absolute hell out of modern offensive linemen
re: South Carolina 18 @ Alabama 49 Final - ESPN
Posted by Bama Bird on 9/26/26 at 7:29 pm to theballguy
:nana: :nana:
re: South Carolina 18 @ Alabama 49 Final - ESPN
Posted by Bama Bird on 9/26/26 at 7:26 pm to bamabonners
There is so much highlight footage tonight. Wow
This is like Tua's game against Louisville. Everything has been perfect so far: even the incompletion was a perfect throw-away to prevent a sack
re: South Carolina 18 @ Alabama 49 Final - ESPN
Posted by Bama Bird on 9/26/26 at 6:51 pm to East Coast Band
KR has been phenomenal tonight
re: South Carolina 18 @ Alabama 49 Final - ESPN
Posted by Bama Bird on 9/26/26 at 6:48 pm to theballguy
Shame that's not going to count
re: South Carolina 18 @ Alabama 49 Final - ESPN
Posted by Bama Bird on 9/26/26 at 6:36 pm to theballguy
We're going to catch one of those before this game is over
Man that was exactly where it needed to be. Beautiful pass
re: South Carolina 18 @ Alabama 49 Final - ESPN
Posted by Bama Bird on 9/26/26 at 6:33 pm to bamabonners
GOD I LOVE THAT :bow:
STUFFED :nana:
Can't believe we stopped him on the scramble there.
re: South Carolina 18 @ Alabama 49 Final - ESPN
Posted by Bama Bird on 9/26/26 at 6:28 pm to Roll Tide Ravens
This has already been a very strange game
There are going to be 25 penalties tonight...
re: South Carolina 18 @ Alabama 49 Final - ESPN
Posted by Bama Bird on 9/26/26 at 6:21 pm to bamatrader
:lol:
ETA: Well....
ETA: Well....
quote:
in regular TV
What is irregular about ESPN?
re: Ole Miss 28 @ Florida 52 3rd Qtr - ABC
Posted by Bama Bird on 9/26/26 at 3:47 pm to JoeyBiscuits
If you're going to pull that shite, at least get a good hit in. jfc Florida
re: 2026 Other Games Thread
Posted by Bama Bird on 9/26/26 at 2:27 pm to Robot Santa
quote:
Arch is going to get a GM fired. He has some tools, but stares down receivers like a day 3 pick who will get eaten alive by an NFL defense.
Not to mention the fact that when you draft Arch, you're also drafting an overbearing father, an overbearing grandfather, and two overbearing uncles. The last Manning who was drafted ended up a disaster for the team who actually drafted him and that one was a far better player
You Can See Everything (Nathan Fielder)- full trailer release
Posted by Bama Bird on 9/23/26 at 10:05 am
October 16th
As with everything Nathan does, there's almost certainly a whole element to this that none of us could even imagine :lol:
Loading Twitter/X Embed...
If tweet fails to load, click here. As with everything Nathan does, there's almost certainly a whole element to this that none of us could even imagine :lol:
Popular
1











