
Pilot Tiger
| Favorite team: | Georgetown |
| Location: | North Carolina |
| Biography: | |
| Interests: | |
| Occupation: | |
| Number of Posts: | 74041 |
| Registered on: | 11/27/2005 |
| Online Status: | Not Online |
Recent Posts
Message
re: LSU Predicted to Land 4 Star Safety Davion Jones
Posted by Pilot Tiger on 6/29/26 at 11:18 am to iPad
interesting since he is Josh Dobson's teammate
re: Simien "around" Noon Annoucement Today
Posted by Pilot Tiger on 6/26/26 at 11:26 am to GeauxLSUBengalTigers
Lot of smoke from Notre Dame
re: Sorsby Court Filing Says TT Told Him They Would Not Play Him
Posted by Pilot Tiger on 6/18/26 at 6:20 am to Epic Cajun
I hope the Big 12 doesn't withdraw their suit
re: LSU sports podcasts recommendations that are NOT Moscana
Posted by Pilot Tiger on 6/16/26 at 2:09 pm to Tiger Ugly
quote:i heard him say on one of his shows that he is going to try to bring it back since WW is back
I wish Hunt would start doing a basketball podcast again now since WW is back. Hoping he wil
re: LSU sports podcasts recommendations that are NOT Moscana
Posted by Pilot Tiger on 6/16/26 at 12:01 pm to DamageInc
quote:
If someone would take Moscona's Locked On daily show and just edit out all the call backs to take credit for saying something, and the time spent twisting himself into knots to promote how well connected he is or explain why he was right even when he was wrong, it would be a really good way to stay connected... even if what's left was only about 5-7 minutes.
yea I live in NC so I have to take what I can get as far as LSU stuff but yea I find myself having to fast forward constantly while listening on my commute
Oh well, first world problems
re: LSU sports podcasts recommendations that are NOT Moscana
Posted by Pilot Tiger on 6/16/26 at 11:28 am to Jaydeaux
if you're an every day-er you've heard me say this, but I'm going to say this a million more times in case 2 more Ole Miss fans are tuning in(thank you by the way, i genuinely appreciate you)
re: RIP in peace Pizza Hut: Yum Brands sells PH to PE for $2.7B
Posted by Pilot Tiger on 6/16/26 at 11:27 am to jclem11
PE is a scourge on this planet
No one cares about just making a good product and selling it at a fair price and providing a good customer experience.
No one cares about just making a good product and selling it at a fair price and providing a good customer experience.
re: Brendan Sorsby to Supplemental Draft | Pete Thamel Reporting
Posted by Pilot Tiger on 6/15/26 at 7:46 pm to iPad
man we dodged a bullet
re: The Progressive Dr. Rick" Commercials. How many of you have "become your parents"?
Posted by Pilot Tiger on 6/13/26 at 7:45 pm to CU_Tigers4life
I enjoy the birds that come to our feeders and i track flights whenever a plane flies overhead and proudly announce where the plane is going/came from :lol:
re: World Cup: USA 4 - Paraguay 1 FINAL +3 pts for USA
Posted by Pilot Tiger on 6/12/26 at 10:09 pm to Frac the world
belt to arse
re: Does anyone else have issue with Eduardo Perez
Posted by Pilot Tiger on 6/12/26 at 3:15 pm to KCSunshine
he is awful and I complain about him every year.
Give me Ben and/or KP.
I want guys who know and love college ball, don't sound like they have a mouth full of marbles, and dont shite on players who struggle
Give me Ben and/or KP.
I want guys who know and love college ball, don't sound like they have a mouth full of marbles, and dont shite on players who struggle
re: Milam and Kurland Fielding % Combined Last Season - .987
Posted by Pilot Tiger on 6/12/26 at 1:25 pm to CatfishJohn
god having a good defensive infield again will be so refreshing.
I know the walks and shitty pitching really hurt but that was only made 10000x worse by how bad the defense was.
any reasonable improvement in pitching COMBINED with better defense makes a huge increase in keeping runs down
I know the walks and shitty pitching really hurt but that was only made 10000x worse by how bad the defense was.
any reasonable improvement in pitching COMBINED with better defense makes a huge increase in keeping runs down
re: Kurland removes name from draft
Posted by Pilot Tiger on 6/12/26 at 12:49 pm to Double Oh
quote:I refuse to let myself get excited about Brown coming back :lol:
Brown might be thinking hell if Monster is coming back i might come back.
re: Milam is BACK!
Posted by Pilot Tiger on 6/12/26 at 12:09 pm to sportsfan
quote:if he makes it to campus and healthy then yea he's obviously going to play 2B
Cade Kurland will have something to say about that.
re: Milam is BACK!
Posted by Pilot Tiger on 6/12/26 at 12:06 pm to sportsfan
quote:2B and Park at 3B I would imagine
but wonder what the plan is for Ruckert now moving forward.
re: Milam is BACK!
Posted by Pilot Tiger on 6/12/26 at 12:03 pm to Large Farva
holy shite this is huge
LFG
LFG
re: Jay Lands #1 Portal Player
Posted by Pilot Tiger on 6/10/26 at 8:26 am to Cshaw91
This is a huge get.
Losing him to Texas(while they're still in Omaha) would have really sucked.
Losing him to Texas(while they're still in Omaha) would have really sucked.
re: Indecent Proposal (1993 w/ Robert Redford and Demi Moore)
Posted by Pilot Tiger on 6/9/26 at 8:42 am to HoustonGumbeauxGuy
I'm a sucker for Adrian Lyne films so I love it.
It's no Unfaithful but still good in its own right
It's no Unfaithful but still good in its own right
re: One night in Charlotte with family
Posted by Pilot Tiger on 6/7/26 at 2:14 pm to Salmon
Optimist Hall is great for food and a good spot to hang to have a bite and beer and some space for kiddos
re: Putting my dog down tomorrow
Posted by Pilot Tiger on 5/31/26 at 8:36 pm to jdaute2
I feel you man
My guy turned 14 in December and has slowed down a lot this last year.
I don't know how much time I have left with him but I've never started thinking about life without him until recently.
He's been with me since I was 27 and I'll be 42 in a few weeks. He's been through a lot with me
My guy turned 14 in December and has slowed down a lot this last year.
I don't know how much time I have left with him but I've never started thinking about life without him until recently.
He's been with me since I was 27 and I'll be 42 in a few weeks. He's been through a lot with me
re: Kiffin: LSU is a hotter girl compared to Ole MIss
Posted by Pilot Tiger on 5/11/26 at 1:06 pm to TDsngumbo
we better win because losing, as miserable as it already is, is going to be next level miserable with every other fanbase piling on :lol:
Popular
1










