
nerd guy
| Favorite team: | LSU |
| Location: | Grapevine |
| Biography: | |
| Interests: | sports |
| Occupation: | cutie pie |
| Number of Posts: | 13862 |
| Registered on: | 12/22/2008 |
| Online Status: | Online |
Recent Posts
Message
quote:
Pick 6 or fumble 6 count towards the total?
Hmmm, good question. Let's say no. Those are bonuses.
O/U 6 TDs for Reed against LSU
Posted by nerd guy on 9/24/26 at 5:19 pm
I'll go with the over. He'll have a bounce-back game against a defense he continually dominates. Provide a little more false hope for our Aggie friends. :lol:
re: Klatt: Leavitt plays QB like a wild animal, trying to play Big XII football in SEC
Posted by nerd guy on 9/24/26 at 5:11 pm to Go Go Gata
quote:
play Big XII football
We already have too much big12 football in this conference.
quote:
Before Texas State Drug University
What the frick. :lol: Most of us didn't and don't do drugs. :nana:
At least the family has some closure.
re: Marcel Reed Last 4 P4 Games
Posted by nerd guy on 9/23/26 at 11:43 am to Tigerfan1999
quote:
Except against LSU. Dude owns us.
Seriously. Hopefully our offense is ready to show up and not suck.
quote:
I can’t imagine not hiring someone who showed up to an interview with a beverage unless it was booze or thc. You don’t think your employees are going to drink coffee at work? What an idiotic and asinine way to filter out potential employees.
Seriously. Who cries about this kind of shite? :lol: I interviewed someone on Friday and she had a drink container (probably just water). I wouldn't have given a shite if it was some iced coffee or whatever. She's also the one getting the offer between the 3 we interviewed. People cry about the dumbest shite.
re: LSU 24 @ Ole Miss 32 Final - ABC
Posted by nerd guy on 9/19/26 at 7:47 pm to Fat Bastard
Good season was fun while it lasted :lol:
re: LSU 24 @ Ole Miss 32 Final - ABC
Posted by nerd guy on 9/19/26 at 7:36 pm to prplhze2000
He had plenty of time to step and throw. What an idiot.
re: Elite Hyrox athlete shits herself, continues to compete and wins the event..
Posted by nerd guy on 9/18/26 at 8:08 am to LSUAlum2001
quote::lol:
athlete
re: NASCAR’s Replacement Has Arrived
Posted by nerd guy on 9/17/26 at 11:09 am to slinger1317
quote:
Is that racetrack in Germany?
No. It was at Hudson Speedway which is in New Hampshire.
re: Graffiti ruining French Quarter
Posted by nerd guy on 9/13/26 at 8:53 am to prplhze2000
Progress!! Sounds like they've moved on from murder to concern about graffiti. That's progress.
re: Justice Kavanaugh rejects GOP redistrict map in Missouri
Posted by nerd guy on 9/9/26 at 12:04 pm to TerryDawg03
quote:
Does Daugherty ever post without a red flashing light?
Or craft a sentence without words that are in ALL CAPS. That person is a huge whiny TWAT.
quote:
That dude that tackled him is a fricking hero.
The dad on the other hand..... :spank:
re: reacher episode 4 dropped this morning 3am
Posted by nerd guy on 9/3/26 at 6:02 pm to AmishSamurai
quote:
You're going to get the magical cameo of Nealy ...
I've been waiting for this :lol:
I prefer to shite scroll tigerdroppings
quote:
So both of these kids were pieces of shite?
Wasn't that known the first time around? Two assclowns ran into each other and one ended up dead. Doesn't make murder ok, though.
quote:
a) why the congressman's chief of staff was on that train; and, b) why he voluntarily did a Triple Lindy without a pool later.
Yea good questions here. I'm baffled. Maybe he was somehow involved with the general and helping him from the states and the files linked him to the general?
quote:
I didn't get the sense that they succeeded.
Same. So is hottie and Mc-used-to-be-hottie-now-older there to kill those responsible for the attempted assassination? If so, why did it take so long? Rally enjoying this season. Maybe the older chick is the general's wife out for revenge if they did success? Maybe wife daughter combo. :nana:
quote:
How was she and those poor kids in a trailer locked from the outside???
Had the same question. :lol:
re: Man who killed pregnant wife and two daughters is getting married
Posted by nerd guy on 8/13/26 at 1:35 pm to castorinho
There was that thread a while back about could you be the executioner. I would love to be the person that pulls the trigger on this piece of shite.
quote:
This post lowkey making you look like unc.
I think this is a compliment. Or a dig. Haven't really figured it out yet.
Popular
0












