
Ed Osteen
| Favorite team: | New Orleans Saints |
| Location: | |
| Biography: | |
| Interests: | |
| Occupation: | |
| Number of Posts: | 59424 |
| Registered on: | 10/29/2007 |
| Online Status: | Not Online |
Recent Posts
Message
re: ESPN with new low political agenda during Vols/Horns
Posted by Ed Osteen on 9/26/26 at 11:51 am to JamalMurry27
You aren’t a real person
Well the best route is downtown considering you won’t have any other choice
re: Drug overdoses at Ole Miss and other campuses
Posted by Ed Osteen on 9/23/26 at 11:46 am to Captshrevetiger
“I was just made aware of a cocaine shipment” yeah ok Caroline :lol:
re: New drug Cychlorphine has caused 5 deaths in Oxford in the last 24 hours *FALSE
Posted by Ed Osteen on 9/22/26 at 2:57 pm to UnluckyTiger
quote:
Not buying it on the packaged kratom being the culprit.
I am, most of those pills aren’t even actual kratom anymore. Just synthetic shite with who knows what in it. I do doubt it’s the drug mentioned in the OP though
quote:
Akasha said he spent a night at The Lotus himself to experience the operation firsthand before making his decision.
Props to the owner for actually going himself, I bet that was an eye opening experience. I’d be willing to bet they were also serving alcohol anyways without the permit
re: Anybody use a laundry service, or am I just lazy?
Posted by Ed Osteen on 9/20/26 at 12:45 pm to SlapahoeTribe
quote:
Enough that I can go 10–12 weeks without washing anything and still wear something clean every day.
Why would you lie about something like this :lol:
re: Is there a bigger myth in CFB that Kyle Field
Posted by Ed Osteen on 9/19/26 at 5:42 pm to JamalMurry27
Aggie will never admit it but their weird culture is the reason they will never be relevant
re: Lane Kiffin Begged for the Alabama Job, Nick Saban Blocked It
Posted by Ed Osteen on 9/18/26 at 11:33 am to captdalton
And Paul has sat on this for this long? :lol:
Maybe because the game is at wake forest?
re: Tips for the Square
Posted by Ed Osteen on 9/17/26 at 3:43 pm to Purple Spoon
quote:
paying 60 bucks to get into the Library
Maybe at noon Saturday :lol:
Library will be $100 cover most of the weekend
re: Media helicopter crashes live on air in Los Angeles
Posted by Ed Osteen on 9/15/26 at 10:09 pm to Bobby OG Johnson
Thanks for asking grok for us bro
I guess I’m the only one who has no clue what the frick Hyrox is
Temporary turbines until it’s fully built out to run off the grid
This shite is so overblown, like Oxford has roving gangs or something
re: Kiffin needs to talk with Leavitt about decision making or he will cost us some games
Posted by Ed Osteen on 9/13/26 at 4:45 pm to riseabovethenoise
Do you actually think this isn’t something that will be discussed?
Not just college, risking 100k to win 4k is dumb in any scenario
Take it easy sir Winston
re: The Cultural Phenomenon of Backing Into Parking Spaces.
Posted by Ed Osteen on 9/9/26 at 9:37 pm to PensaTigers
quote:
Ive tried to be understanding but youre just... wrong. Its NOT easier, I can fly into my spot, I can fling it in reverse and whip out too. 0 effort.
Yet you have somehow captured exactly why it’s considered safer to back into a spot to be able to pull out forward.
quote:
But the SEC has since added Texas, OU, A&M, and Mizzou and then would replace LSU w/another school w/a large fan base.
Just pretending TV contracts don’t exist and LSU/Clemson just had 10 million people tuned in at one point
what school would that be that would fill that gap?
Yall do know you can throw the ball right?
re: Who gets fired first this season?
Posted by Ed Osteen on 9/7/26 at 8:57 pm to America250
Neither, if Clemson doesn’t improve them Dabo and the school will “agree” on some retirement terms. He hates the current version of CFB.
I don’t know if FSU can afford to fire Norvell then also make a good hire.
I don’t know if FSU can afford to fire Norvell then also make a good hire.
Popular
0












